Legislation Passed To Ban Geoengineering And Weather Modification
[…] The law prohibits intent-based acts—but if aircraft emissions modify the climate as a byproduct of normal operations, is that covered?
Florida’s bill doesn’t mention jet fuel or contrails directly.
That may leave a loophole large enough to fly a 747 through, if Lee’s theory is true.
You don’t need sprayer planes if aviation fuel is already engineered to do the job.
If true, Florida just outlawed tanks—but may have missed the tailpipes.
You can watch my video breakdown of the chemtrail/contrail debate here.
Felony Penalties Now Enforced
Under Section 403.411, it is now a third-degree felony in Florida to conduct geoengineering or weather modification operations.
The bill states that “any person… who conducts a geoengineering or weather modification activity in violation of this section… shall be guilty of a felony of the third degree,” punishable by up to five years in prison and fines up to $100,000. Aircraft operators in violation face additional penalties.